Privacy Policy

Last Update: 2018-10-02 00:00


Privacy Policies RIVALO.CO
 
Our website cares about the protection of personal data. That is why, when you visit rivalo.co, we help you maintain control over your personal data on the Internet. Here we describe the guidelines we use to protect the information that the users provide us during his visit to our website.
 
Personal information
 
In certain parts of the website, we ask for information that will allow us to improve your visit, to fill the purchase order, or follow up on the concerns. PARTICIPATION IS COMPLETELY OPTIONAL.
 
We may ask for your name, email address, telephone number, address, type of company, information of your choice, credit card, bank account, identification number and service number, as well as other similar personal information basic to register or subscribe you to services or offers. If we ever require different information, we will let you know.
 
When the user provides personal information to Teclino S.A.S., this [information] will not be given or sold to any third party company to use it for marketing or service offerings. We will maintain the confidentiality of personal information and it will only be used by Teclino S.A.S to promote the relationship with us. In the case of Newsfeed, mailing lists or any advertising or promotional activity, our intention is to send emails only to customers who have chosen to receive these messages. At any time, the user has the right to opt out receiving communication from Teclino S.A.S. in the future. The cancellation of the subscription to these services, can be done through our website, or the website that we notify.
 
You can choose to:
 
1. Stop receiving commercial communications by email, direct mail, telephone line and mobile.
2. Update and correct your personal information. Teclino S.A.S. In accordance with these privacy principles, both online and offline, gathering, using, securing and sharing customer information.
 
 
Preventing use
 
Teclino S.A.S. May, in its sole discretion and at any time, cancel your account or prevent you from using Teclino SAS' website. You are responsible for any order you make or any charges you incur before the cancellation.
 
Teclino S.A.S. Reserves the right to change suspend or discontinue any and all elements of Teclino S.A.S. at any time and without prior notice.
 
 
Information compiled by Teclino S.A.S.
 
As part of your interaction with Teclino S.A.S., it is possible that, while you are purchasing or taking advantage of the services we offer, we collect personal information such as:
 
1. Contact information such as name, mailing address, telephone number and email address.
2. Purchase information such as credit card number, billing or shipping information.
We may also collect demographic information such as age, personal interests, and product preferences.
 
For instance, we may ask for and / or collect personal information when you:
1. Buy products or services
2. Set up an online account
3. Schedule a delivery or installation
4. Participate in a draw, promotion or survey
5. Communicate with us for questions or concerns
6. Participate in other activities with Teclino S.A.S.
 
 
Use of personal information
 
We use the personal information you provided for purposes that include, but are not limited to:
1. Fill out service orders or information requests.
2. Confirm orders online.
3. Provide customer service.
4. Manage sweepstakes, promotions or surveys.
5. Offer new products and services.
6. Improve the effectiveness of our websites, marketing efforts, services and offers.
7. Conduct research and analysis.
8. Submit marketing communications.
9. Manage other commercial activities as necessary or as described in RIVALO.CO's Privacy Policy.
10. Personal information provided to Teclino S.A.S. By third parties
11. Information of or about friends and family
12. If you give us information about other people, or other people give us information about you, that information will only be used for the specific purpose for which it was provided (e.g. providing an address to send weekly advertising by email to a friend, and send a link to visit their Wish List).
13. Sharing personal information. We may be required to share personal information in response to a valid court order, a government investigation, or otherwise required by law. We also reserve the right to inform the National Police of activities that we in good faith believe to be illegal.
 
We will share certain personal information if we believe that such disclosure is necessary to protect the rights, property and safety of others and ourselves. We may also transfer personal information in the event of a corporate sale, merger, acquisition, dissolution or similar case.
 
Any personally identifiable information that is displayed on a Newsfeed board, blog, chat or comment on a product on this website may be read, collected or used by other users of these websites and could be used to send you not requested messages. Please note that if you choose to do so, you are at your own risk and accept full responsibility for any consequences that may arise from posting such information.
 
We may partner with a third party to create a website that appears to be on a webpage of Teclino S.A.S. These sites can share brand or seem to be on our site. However, Teclino S.A.S.' Privacy Policies may not cover the information collected on these pages. We will inform you of these sites and publish the privacy policy that applies to the information collected in these pages.
 
 
Payment Information
 
Within the alternatives that are contemplated for the cancellation of the products and services selected by the user, Rivalo.co offers, in some cases, a link to the respective financial institutions’ website, in which to make payment. Under these circumstances, the management of personal information will be the sole responsibility of the financial institution, as established in its agreements with users. In cases where there is no such link because the information is provided directly to Teclino S.A.S., the responsibility for the handling of the personal information is in the terms established in this document.
 
Teclino S.A.S. communicates with its customers through multiple channels and means to keep them updated on topics such as promotions, offers, customer experience content, new products and services. Once you provide your personal information, we can contact you via direct mail, email or phone. We may continue to communicate through these channels, unless you request to stop receiving these communications by choosing to be excluded. Before sending mobile advertising (such as text messages), we will ask for your express consent. If you no longer wish to receive such communications, you may let us know by any of the following methods that are appropriate under the circumstances:
 
1. Follow the instructions in an email or direct mails advertising you receive from us.
2. Call ThePhoneNumber with your request and current contact information.
3. For mobile advertising, you can choose to be excluded by changing the preferences in your account: 'My Data' - 'Preferences'.
4. If you submit a request by letter, please be sure to include your name, address, telephone number, and email, as well as the specific changes you want to make. This will allow us to identify you properly in our systems and thus, process your request correctly.
 
Teclino S.A.S. will take the necessary measures to modify your presence in our advertising communications. Due to production timelines, emails and systems, it may take some time to process your request. The following guidelines are provided for your convenience:
- 3 working days for emails.
- 15 working days for direct mail and telephone.
 
Until the change you have requested takes effect, you may continue to receive advertisements from us. If you submit your request by direct mail, please note that it will take us additional time to receive and process your request. Even if you choose to be excluded from advertising communications, you may still receive confirmation orders and other notifications related to the organization.
 
 
Modifications to the conditions of use
 
Rivalo.co can modify the Privacy Policies contained in this document, under its total discretion and at any time. Once published on the website Rivalo.co these changes will come into effect and the users will be notified about them through the accepted communication channels. The user undertakes to periodically review this section to be informed of such modifications. Every new access to the webpage is considered to be a tacit acceptance of the new conditions.
By accepting the legal terms and conditions, you indicate that you know and authorize in advance in a clear way that Teclino SAS, its subsidiaries and affiliates, store and use your data to achieve effective communication during the present process or activity. In addition, you authorize that these information may be treated in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2011 and its Regulatory Decrees, in order to receive information about your products, services, offers, contents, promotions, alliances, studies, contests, etc. You have also been informed about the personal data protection policy available on this site, which includes the consultation and claim procedures that allow you to make effective your rights to access, knowledge, consultation, rectification, updating, and deletion of the data. You can also submit any request relating to your personal data at the email: proteccion.datos@rivalo.co.
 
 
Bet Slip 

Weekly Winners

  • Ra...l
    24.911.759,77 $
  • Re...o
    19.171.118,88 $
  • Jo...o
    15.378.352,31 $
  • Wa...r
    11.762.710,25 $
  • Ja...e
    10.699.713,81 $
  • Wi...n
    8.045.399,72 $
  • Re...o
    8.243.093,37 $

Find your cash location

Odds
Decimal (1.23)
Play session:
Session:
image
Please wait
Your bet slip is being processed

Final whistle

Session over

For your privacy and security you have been logged out. Please log back in.
Log in Now
Please wait
Your request is being handled